Playlists BDF – Semaine du 8 novembre 2021

SALADE D’ENDIVES

PHYSIQUE :

  • Johannes Ockeghem (The Hilliard Ensemble) – Requiem. Missa ‘Mi-mi’. Missa Prolationum (Virgin, 2 CDs)
  • Wayne Shorter ‎– Juju (Blue Note, Vinyle)
  • Këkht Aräkh ‎– Night & Love (Livor Mortis, CD)
  • Michael Rother ‎– Flammende Herzen (Grönland, Vinyle)
  • Sebadoh ‎– Bakesale (Sub Pop, Vinyle)
  • Chief Brigadier Olu Oni & His Marathon System – Juju-Marathon System Vol. 1 (Soul Posters, Vinyle)
  • V/A – Togo Soul 70 – Edits & Rarities (Hot Casa, Vinyle)
  • Todd Barton & Ursula K. Le Guin ‎– Music & Poetry Of The Kesh (Freedom To Spend, Vinyle)
  • V/A – Rockers Almighty Dub (Clocktower, Vinyle)
  • Nazz – Nazz (Cleopatra, Vinyle)
  • Bone Awl – Meaningless Leaning Mess (Nuclear War Now!, Vinyle)
  • King Crimson – Lizard (Panegyric / DGM, Vinyle)
  • V/A (recordings by Jean Jenkins) – Instrumental Music From Mongolia (Tangent, Vinyle)
  • Mark Korven ‎– The Witch: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Milan, Vinyle)
  • Vangelis ‎– Spiral (RCA Victor, Vinyle)
  • Current 93 – Imperium (Durtro, Vinyle)
  • Novospassky Monastery Choir – Russian Divine Liturgy (Naxos, CD)
  • Cocteau Twins ‎– Blue Bell Knoll (4AD, CD)
  • Klô Pelgag ‎– Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs (Secret City, Vinyle)
  • The Electric Prunes – The Electric Prunes [mono reissue] (Rhino, Vinyle)
  • Luigi Tozzi ‎– Deep Blue: Volume 2 (Hypnus, 2 x Vinyle 12″)
  • Oren Ambarchi – Triste (Southern Lord, CD)
  • Shostakovich (Éder Quartet) – String Quartets (Complete) Volume 1 Nos. 4, 6 And 7 (Naxos, CD)
  • Françoise Hardy ‎– Françoise Hardy [Comment Te Dire Adieu ?] (Reprise, Vinyle)
  • Bekëth Nexëhmü ‎– De Dunklas Återkomst (Purity Through Fire, CD)

STREAMING/TÉLÉCHARGEMENTS :

  • Anne Guthrie – Gyropedie (Students of Decay)
  • Fishmans ‎– Oh! Mountain (Pony Canyon)
  • Fishmans – 空中キャンプ (Something In The Air) (Polydor)
  • Fishmans ‎– Long Season (Polydor)
  • Fishmans ‎– 宇宙 日本 世田谷 (Uchu Nippon Setagaya) (Polydor)
  • Tasavallan Presidentti ‎– Lambertland (Love)
  • Gasp ‎– Drome Triler Of Puzzle Zoo People (Slap A Ham Records)
  • Akofa Akoussah – Akofa Akoussah (Sonafric)
  • Fumio Miyashita ‎– White Morning 白い朝 (BIWA)

LÉON LECAMÉ


SIMON FORTIN

  • Philip Glass – North Star (Minimalisme)
  • Telemann – 12 fantasias for flute without bass, Claire Guimond (Baroque)
  • Fripp / Eno – Evening Star (Ambient)
  • Echo and the Bunnymen – Ocean Rain (Post-punk)
  • The Sound Defects – The Iron Horse (Hip hop instrumental)
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre – Their Satanic Majesties’ Second Request (Rock psychédélique)
  • Insurgent – System Structure Security (Industriel)
  • Hiro Kone – Silvercoat the Throng (Electro, ambient)
  • Daniel Johnston – 1990 (Outsider music)
  • Front 242 – Geography (EBM, industriel)
  • Thomas Tallis – The lamentations of Jeremiah, Hilliard Ensemble (Chant choral, Renaissance)
  • Morton Subotnik – Electronic Works 3 (Electro, tape music, electro-acoustique)

FEAST OF NOISE AKA YANNICK VALIQUETTE

  • Amelia Cuni – Parampara festival 13.3.1992 (Black Truffle)
  • Andrew Pekler & Giuseppe Lelasi – Palimpsests (Shelter Press)
  • Avant Joik – Live in Bergen (Bergen Kunsthalle)
  • Bosses Hang, Government Alpha, Torturing Nurse, Astro & Vomir – 一期一会 (4iB)
  • Circuit des Yeux – io (Matador)
  • The Ensemble Al-Salaam – The Sojourner (P-Vine)
  • Erlend Apneseth Trio – Lokk (Hubro)
  • Hiro Kone – Silvercoat the Throng (Dais)
  • Grouper – Shade (Kranky)
  • Kan Mikami – I’m the Only One Around (Black Editions)
  • L’Rain – Fatigue (Mexican Summer)
  • Lea Bertucci – A Visible Length of Light (Cibachrome Editions)
  • Light Conductor – Sequence Two (Constellation)
  • Lingua Ignota – Sinner Get Ready (Sargent House)
  • Lubomyr Melnyk – KMH: Piano Music in Continuous Mode (Unseen Worlds)
  • Marisa Anderson & William Tyler – Lost Futures (Thrill Jockey)
  • Marja Ahti – Still Lives (Students of Decay)
  • Maxine Funke – Seance (A Colourful Storm)
  • Michèle Bokanowski – Rhapsodia; Battements solaires (Recollection GRM)
  • Nils Økland – Glødetrådar (Hubro)
  • Patrick Charbonnier & Lionel Marchetti – De l’angle mort (Label Rebelle)
  • Patrick Shiroishi – Hidemi (American Dreams)
  • Snail Mail – Valentine (Matador)
  • Springtime – Springtime (Joyful Noise)
  • This Is Our Language Quartet – Let the Free Be Men (Trost)

MATHIEU BARBE

  • Radiohead ‎– Hail To The Thief
  • Count Five – Psychotic Reaction The Very Best Of Count Five
  • Hope Sandoval & The Warm Inventions ‎– Through The Devil Softly
  • Trojan Presents Dub (40 Deep And Heavy Hits) [Compilation]
  • Wackies – African Roots: Act 3
  • Run-D.M.C. – Raising Hell
  • Pole – 2
  • Coppice Halifax – Familiar Shores
  • Coppice Halifax – Astral Salons [Phase 3]
  • Aphex Twin – Selected Ambient Works 85-92
  • Run-D.M.C. – Tougher Than Leather
  • Iggy And The Stooges ‎– Raw Power
  • Slowdive – Just For a Day
  • Spelling – The Turning Wheel
  • L’Rain – Fatigue
  • Berntholer – My Suitor
  • Hiro Kone – Siovercoat The Throng
  • Diamond and The Psychotic Neurotics – Stunts, Blunts & Hip Hop
  • Stereolab ‎– Transient Random-Noise Bursts With Announcements
  • T.S.O.L. – Dance With Me
  • Manuel Göttsching – E2-E4
  • Burzum ‎– Filosofem
  • Vidna Obmana – Memories Compiled²
  • Mike & Brenda Sutton / Komiko – Don’t Let Go Of Me / Feel Alright [oops… une copie pirate] [12″]
  • C.C. Band – Be My Love Tonight [7″]
  • Sade – Sweetest Taboo [7″]
  • Paul Young – Everytime You Go Away [7″]
  • Berlin – Take My Breath Away [7″]
  • Radiohead – The Bends
  • Markus Guentner – Extropy
  • Otis Redding ‎– Otis Blue / Otis Redding Sings Soul
  • Fishmans ‎– Long Season
  • Fishmans ‎– 宇宙 日本 世田谷 (Uchu Nippon Setagaya)
  • Burzum ‎– Hvis Lyset Tar Oss
  • Paysage D’Hiver ‎– Paysage D’Hiver
  • Grouper ‎– Dragging A Dead Deer Up A Hill
  • Pale Saints ‎– In Ribbons
  • The Cure – 17 Seconds
  • France Gall – Baby Pop
  • Pharoah Sanders ‎– Tauhid
  • Pharoah Sanders – Jewels of Thought
  • Tortoise ‎– Millions Now Living Will Never Die
  • The Notorious B.I.G. – Ready To Die
  • Misfits ‎– Walk Among Us
  • OutKast ‎– Aquemini
  • Bad Brains – Bad Brains
  • Sleep – Dopesmoker
  • New Order ‎– Power, Corruption & Lies
  • Meat Puppets ‎– Meat Puppets II
  • Richard & Linda Thompson – I Want To See The Bright Lights Tonight
  • Bowery Electric – Beat

JONATHAN ARSENAULT

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s